Advisory Committees

Adult Basic Education

Chris VanDyke
Dawn Owens
Ed Potter
Elizabeth Hunt
Matt Gentry
Shawn Carroll
Sis Dixon
Tim Thrasher
James Carr
Dale Greer
L.G. Jones

Agribusiness

Alice Evans
Betsy Hayes
Lee McBride
Karen Wynne
Dan Pickett
Trent Boyd

Advanced Automotive Technology

Bobby Bryson
Terry Guthrie
David Hines
Austin Lynn
Larry Vaughn
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Wilson

Business and Business Education

Susan Eller
Stephen McRae
Jennifer Parker
Peggy Smith
Mary Glenn White

Career Services

Kenneth Blackmon
Heather Manley
Donna Parrish

Child Development

Melissa Anderson
JoAnn Bullock
Britney Calvert
Vicki Clopton
Helen Crider
Kim Dodd
Edie Dugger
Stephanie Egar
Amy Gibbs
Courtney Glenon
Lakia Henderson-Mills
Dr. Ginger Hogeland
Dr. Elizabeth Pruett
Michelle Raybon
Rebecca Richmond
Sabrina Robinson
Summer Saab
Susan Satterfield
Gail Swafford
Dr. Darlene Turner-White
Debra Young

Computer Science

Bryan Norrell
Daniel Hunt
Chris McNeel
David Spokas

Collision Repair

Patrick Winton
Tony Blaylock
Geoffrey Gault
Stacey Mullins
Barry Quinn
Paul Goode
Albert Twitty
Rex Wilson

Criminal Justice

Matt Gentry
Kenny Culpepper
Edward Potter

Culinary Arts

Chef Johnson Ogun
Frank Odell
Bill McCartney
Amie Veal
Ralph Bryson
Matt Jett
Kacy Martin
Prema Monteiro
Dr. Vicki Karolewics
Dr. Tomesa Smith

Dental Assisting/Dental Hygiene

Sonya Hallmark, D.M.D.
Robert Hamric, D.M.D.
Ashley Holladay, D.M.D.
Ashley Summerford, R.D.H.
Whitney Bowers, R.D.H.
Kristen Davidson, R.D.H.
Lizzie Black, R.D.H.
Anna Main
Haley Allen
Tara Byrd

Diagnostic Imaging

Dwayne Denney, RT(R)
Arlo Guthery, RT(R) (CT) (MR), CNMT
Kay Laney, RT(R)
Jonathon Proctor, RT(R) (CT)
Charlotte Perkins, RT(R)
DI Program Staff
Student Advisory Board Representative

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Leon Bell, MD
Payton Chittam, RDMS, RDCS, RVT
Pamela Dudchock, RDMS, RVT
Sharee Green (Public Member)
Elizabeth Hemmen, RDMS, RDCS, RVT
Sonography Program Staff
Sonography Club Presidents

Diesel Technology

Herbie Boring
Bob Mitchell
John Henry
Will Bruiser
Cody Smith
Bain Stephens
Kyle Stewart
Rodney Richie
Brian Taylor
Terry Wood
John Humphries
Randy Drake
Eric Maldonado
Michael Taylor
Julia Tupper
Toni Geddings
Robert Summerford
Wyles Griffith
Donovon Lovell
Mark Howse
Matt Manning
J.J. Minor
Robert Summerford Sr.

Electronics

Andrew Hilburn
Jarrod Mayfield
Jerry Murcks
Oneal Swann
Joseph Nabors
Doyle Haynes
Jason Smith
Joel Ferrell
Josh Shaw
Chad Wright
Tim Hardin
Shelia Nails
Scott Gunter

Emergency Medical Services

Matt Borden
Brian Bradberry
Jeff Byars
James Curtis
Roger Green
Christy Hightower
Jeremy Kilpatrick
Kenneth Nail
Amanda Page
Scott Warner, MD

Engineering Technology

Anthony Bowen
Jack Keller
Josh Whaley
Danny Arant
Frank Fagg
Billy Troutman
Justin White
Rick Garrison
Kyle Burns
Miles Newton
Tina Jones
Tyler Townson
Scott Dehann
Robin Bonner
Pam Davidson

Flight Technology

Ben Harrison
John Westerfield
Robert Glenn
Chuck Bowie
Aaron Mathis
Gary Lowe
Chris Hodges

Graphic Art & Design

Mike Macon
Mark Silvers
Mike Pitts
David Brown
Kathy Holloway
Robbie Camp
Cindy Posey

Health Information Technology

Donna Crew
Pam Dodd
Jana Fowler
Sieglinde Heatherly
Lakesha Kinnerson
Laura McRea
Brenda Moody
Vicki Sterling
Danielle Taylor

Heating and Air Conditioning

Murray Cost
Kevin Farnsworth
Corey Neal
Barrett Richard
Judd Taylor
Mike Renda

Machine Tool Technology/CNC

Rick McSwain
Jeff Kilpatrick
Mike Pierce
Roy Manley
Brian Willingham
Bruce Willingham
Chuck Meadows
Scott Oden
Kevin Lumpkin
Tim White
Chris Robson
Sammy Calloway
John Westfall
Wayne Buettner
Pat Cowart
Hose Pelayo
Randy Moon
Brent Hunt

Mathematics

Tracy Adams
Susan Sellers
Dr. Tomesa Smith

Medical Assistant

Victoria Todd, CMA (AAMA)
Christy Berry
Marquitta Breeding, CMA (AAMA)
Jessica Cheatham, CMA (AAMA)
Caleb Cummings, CMA(AAMA)
Stacey Gammon, CMA (AAMA)
Donette Jones, RN
Stacie Jones, CMA (AAMA)
Connie Lee, CMA (AAMA)
Alice Morgan, MD, PhD
Sisley Noojin, CMA (AAMA)
Brandy Owen, CMA (AAMA)
Angela Ramiscal, CMA(AAMA)
Paula Spitzer
Samantha Steipp, CMA (AAMA)
MAT Class President

Medical Laboratory Technician

Diane Black
Melanie Bradford
Jane Burchfield
Whitley Fowler
Charlene H. Harris
Brandon Massey
Sharron Phillips
Talea Ray
Steven Smith
Penny Vance-Colburn
Misty Villar

Music

William Johnson
Nathan Kilgo
Garry Taylor
Jim Walker

Nursing

Cheryl Bailey
Lisa Bearden
Charna Brown
Ann Culpepper
Tracy Gossett
Terri Johnson
Chris Martin
Andrea Payne
Cassie Perry
Barbara Robertson
Renea Standridge
Debra Stewart
Chris Van Dyke

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Mianda Amsworth
Melissa Dew
Sabrina Drummond
Tammy Gipson
Rachel Gooch
Gail Hyatt
Candice Parris
Will Taylor
Student Representative

Paralegal

Kayla Mauldin
Rickey Kreps
Gaynor St. John
Tim Culpepper
Rita Nicholas
Rusty Turner
Stacy Osborn
Cheyenne Self
Beth Bownes Johnson
Kathy Sides
Johnny McMoy

Pharmacy Technician

Tracie Fuqua
Lisa Tarvin
Mark Jackson
Thomas Pang
Angela Veal
Lesly Morales-Torres

Physical Therapist Assistant

Steve Barnett
Emilee Hollingsworth
Bart Hyche
James Kelly
Barbara Luther
Darlene Morris
Rashad Pearson
Amy Smith

Polysomnography

Donna Anderson
Emily Boaz
Cassidy Duke
Teresa Fields
Lisa German
Dr. Eduardo Bazan Lavanda
Katie McCluskey
Lexia Pierce
Amy Sampson
Ron Stansell
Aneshia Williams

Respiratory Therapy

Dana Beasley
Adam Brakefield
Wayne Byford
Betty Dover
Stacy Gamble
Doug Ginas, D.O.
Megan Givens
Sedric Heard
Ronda Hood
Jerrod Isbell
Jeffrey Sherrill Jr.
Ron Stansell

Salon and Spa Management

Jimmy Drake
Tasha Flanigan
Ashley Black
Hollie Smith
Tamala Chappell
Julie Boyll
Tanner Corum
Midge Dabria
Ernesto Rivera
Savannah Miller
Kasey Schaffer

Therapeutic Massage

Alina Adams
Denise Campbell
Julie Flemming
Laura Smallwood
Karen Woodruff

Welding Technology

Joey Foster
Mike Jinright
Paul Wintz
Jesus Ibenz
James Foster
Eric Wilson